Question
Are food products which contain bovine gelatine halaal?
Answer
All products containing bovine gelatine are haraam.
- Source
- themajlis.co.za
- Published in
- The Majlis Vol 21 No 08
- PDF page
- 2
Appears under Questions and Answers (approximate).
Are food products which contain bovine gelatine halaal?
All products containing bovine gelatine are haraam.
Appears under Questions and Answers (approximate).
Thank you. That has been recorded.