Question
Is kefir halaal?
Answer
Kefir is a fermented milk drink, hence it will be alcoholic. It is not halaal.
- Source
- themajlis.co.za
- Published in
- The Majlis Vol 28 No 08
- PDF page
- 11
Appears under GIRLS AND KUFR EDUCATION (approximate).
Is kefir halaal?
Kefir is a fermented milk drink, hence it will be alcoholic. It is not halaal.
Appears under GIRLS AND KUFR EDUCATION (approximate).
Thank you. That has been recorded.