Question
I have been told that Kitkat and Ferreros chocolates contain haraam ingredients. Is this true?
Answer
Abstain from Kitkat, Ferreros and all chocolates and sweets. All of these products contain mushtabah and haraam ingredients.
- Source
- themajlis.co.za
- Published in
- The Majlis Vol 23 No 09
- PDF page
- 5
Appears under Questions and Answers (approximate).